1 size · strictly 18+
Goldilocks Sinnovator Pulsar Anal Beads

Pulsar Anal Beads

Every number the maker publishes,
on one page.

One size, specs on file, drawn to scale from the maker's published figures.

See every size, to scale Sold through — 1 past pour
Pulsar Anal Beads by Sinnovator — the full sculpt, cut out against the page

Every size, to scale

Girth is circumference, measured where the maker measures it. Point positions on the drawing are approximate. How we measure →
Pulsar Anal Beads — Medium
Maker says maker-published Owners measured community-measured
Usable length 11.8″ no owner measurements yet

Left column is the maker's own published figure, re-read daily. Right column is owners' calipers — n is how many, and ✓ lands at three independent measurements agreeing within 2mm. Nobody has measured any of these yet — measured yours? here's how →

Who's got one

Nobody's logged this one yet. Be the first — it's one tap.

Counts are for the whole Pulsar Anal Beads. Your tap is recorded against the Medium. Log in to add yours.

The facts, grouped

Everything the maker publishes, grouped. A blank means the maker doesn’t publish that figure.

Dimensions

Sizes
One — Medium
Usable length
11.8″the part that goes in, base excluded
How we measure →

Girth profile

Widest girth
not published
How we measure →

Features

Knot
Not listed with one
Base
not published
Suction cup
not published
Dual density
not published
Anal safety
not enough datano base measurement published, so we can't run the flare rule — don't take silence as a yes

Materials & care

Silicone
Premium platinum-cure silicone, hand-poured from handcrafted clay-sculpture-derived moulds. The mix is measured, stirred and vacuum-degassed before pouring; each finished toy is signed and dated by the craftsman on its label.Sources —Sinnovator Care GuideSinnovator Buying Guide
Cleaning
Soap and warm water after every use — soap strength depends on the lube used. Boiling (3–4 minutes, raised off the pan bottom), autoclave, dishwasher, or a 10% bleach soak for 10 minutes are all sanctioned.Their full routine is in the questions below.Source —Sinnovator Care Guide
Lube
Sinnovator say silicone lube is fineThey name water-based, silicone-based and oil-based lube as safe. Makers genuinely disagree here, so this is the position of the maker who poured your toy, not a house rule.Source —Sinnovator Care Guide

Production

Maker
Sinnovatorbased in UK
Sold through
1 past pour

Photos, pending

Official maker photos. Owner “as received” shots join them when accounts open.
Pulsar Anal Beads by Sinnovator — maker's photo 1
Pulsar Anal Beads by Sinnovator — maker's photo 2
Pulsar Anal Beads by Sinnovator — maker's photo 3
Pulsar Anal Beads by Sinnovator — maker's photo 4
Pulsar Anal Beads by Sinnovator — maker's photo 5
Pulsar Anal Beads by Sinnovator — maker's photo 6

Like this, but…

Ranked by spec distance from the Medium — every difference labelled. Tune the dials →
Midass Touch

Midass Touch

Mr Hankey's Toys
the LG/XL — a near twin
almost identical specs
girth 9.3″
usable 11.8″
$129.71
no reviews yet — be first
Dark Mantle Tentacle

Dark Mantle Tentacle

Wandering Bard Toys
the X-Large — a near twin
almost identical specs
girth 10.9″
usable 11.8″
$230
no reviews yet — be first
Cerberus Dog Dildo

Cerberus Dog Dildo

Sinnovator
the Large — a near twin
almost identical specs
girth 9.0″
usable 11.8″
$142
no reviews yet — be first

Asked plainly

The questions people actually type, answered from the spec sheet and the maker's own pages.
How big is the Medium Pulsar Anal Beads?

The Medium Pulsar Anal Beads has 11.8″ of usable length, as Sinnovator publish it.

What lube can I use with the Pulsar Anal Beads?

Sinnovator say silicone lube is fine. They name water-based, silicone-based and oil-based lube as safe. In their words: "Our premium platinum silicone is compatible with water, silicone, and oil-based lubricants. There is various information out there suggesting that silicone lubricants cannot be used with silicone sex toys; however, this is not the case with our platinum cured silicone. Indeed, we have carried out various tests and have not seen or received any reports of any adverse effects." It recommends water-based for plugs (it absorbs and locks the plug in place), grease/oil (e.g. Crisco) for wide toys needing stretch, and silicone lube for depth training and longer toys — with the caveat that silicone lube is harder to wash off and can trap bacteria and viruses. Makers genuinely disagree on this one, so a rule you've read on another maker's page may not hold here.

Source — Sinnovator Care Guide

How do I clean the Pulsar Anal Beads?

Straight from Sinnovator: Soap and warm water after every use — soap strength depends on the lube used. Boiling (3–4 minutes, raised off the pan bottom), autoclave, dishwasher, or a 10% bleach soak for 10 minutes are all sanctioned. Always clean with soap and warm water before first use, and after every use. Soap strength follows the lube: water-based washes off easily, silicone lube needs a stronger soap, oil-based needs grease-cutting power. Boiling: stand upright on a grate in a tall pot, 3–4 minutes. Silicone insulates, so keep it off the pan bottom. Autoclave-safe too.

Source — Sinnovator Care Guide

Will the Pulsar Anal Beads fit a harness?

Sinnovator offer Vac-U-Lock Compatible Base on some models: A uniquely shaped hole moulded into the base that fits Vac-U-Lock accessories — strap-ons and fucking machines. Dual-density dildos come with the Vac-U-Lock hole as standard. Sinnovator offer Vac-U-Lock Compatible Base With Suction Cup on some models: The Vac-U-Lock hole plus a removable Vac-U-Lock-compatible suction cup — take the cup out and the Vac-U-Lock socket is still there. Check the O-ring you already own before you buy.

Sources — Sinnovator Buying GuideSinnovator Buying GuideSinnovator Buying Guide

How long will I wait for a Pulsar Anal Beads?

Toys are made to order with firmness, base, colour and pour style chosen at purchase. A 'Ready To Play' / 'Ready Made' range holds single stock units of a parent model at a fixed size and firmness. Their own stated windows — custom (made to order): "Custom Sinnovator creations, crafted to order, take 7-14 days". Those windows are the maker's own published figures.

Sources — Sinnovator Buying GuideSinnovator Buying GuideSinnovator Care Guide

Are the Pulsar Anal Beads's measurements verified?

Not yet. Every number here is a figure published by Sinnovator. When three or more owners measure the same point and agree within 2mm, we mark it verified and show the count — nothing on this sculpt has reached that bar.

What owners say

Structured reviews, community measurements and spec corrections — the checks that catch a wrong number. Log in to add yours.

No reviews yet — be the first to tell owners what actually fit.

Reviews, measurements and corrections come from people who own the toy.

Log in to contribute or make a handle